SEOKeywords

Home >> SEOKeywords

1G SFP Module Price

Our 1G SFP transceiver device is a lightweight, hot-swappable optical module typically used in a range of telecom and data transmission setups. It is a commercially accepted format produced with the help of a large number of network component manufacturers in the industry.

On network hardware, the transceiver interface is typically a modular (plug-and-play) slot for variable, media-specific transceivers to connect to fiber optic cables or, in some cases, copper cables. Some SFP modules support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other network requirements. Because of their much smaller size, transceivers have largely replaced gigabit interface converters (GBICs) in most applications. Although not officially referred to as such, some industry vendors have chosen to refer to the substance as a "Mini-GBIC".

SFPs are small, hot-swappable transceiver modules that connect to the SFP ports on most switches and fiber media converters. Note that SFPs do come in a variety of speeds (Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and 10GbE), formats (SFP, SFP+, XFP, GBIC, XENPACK, DAC), fiber modes (multimode, single-mode) and manufacturers (Huawei, HP, Juniper, Cisco, Dell, Brocade, Finisar).

As a company, Hilink has over five years of experience in supplying 1G SFP modules at very competitive prices. We have amassed a large customer base from around the world and if customers have any questions about any of our products, please contact our team today.

1G SFP Module Price

1G SFP LX Transceiver

The 1G SFP LX transceiver is a high-performance, low-cost, small form-factor pluggable (SFP) single-mode module for 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet and 1G Fibre Channel applications, compliant with the IEEE802.3z standard. It uses 9/125um single-mode fiber and supports dual data rates of 1.25Gbps/1.06Gbps with a propagation radius of up to 20 km.

This 1G SFP LX transceiver module is compliant with the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and can be used in optical networking equipment with MSA-compliant SFP ports. The transmitter section uses a 1310nm FP laser, a Class 1 laser device that complies with the international safety standard IEC 60825. The high-speed PIN photodiode is coupled to a trans-impedance preamplifier in the receiver section (TIA).

In addition, per SFF-8472, the OSP1250-3120DCR series SFP modules include an optional digital diagnostic interface for transceiver temperature, supply voltage, laser bias current, average laser output power, and acquired optical power. By design, these dimensions are calibrated in-house by our manufacturing team.

Hilink is a worldwide supplier of SFP modules to a wide range of customers and over the years we have regularly sent our carefully manufactured products to many multinational companies in multiple international destinations with excellent feedback. Customers should look for 1g SFP module prices on our website catalog or send a quote directly to our dedicated team for any bulk orders. Customers should note that we currently offer a very wide selection of products and costs on our website, and we can offer unique discounts on transceiver rates for customers requiring larger quantities. For more details, please contact our sales team today, wherever you are currently located in the world, as we can absolutely ship internationally!


Get in Touch