1.25G SFP DF

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> SFP >> 1.25G SFP DF

1.25G 120km CWDM SFP

Share

Hilink 1.25G CWDM SFP ZX120 transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 120km.

Product description

The transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Product Features 

 Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links

 Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 

 Uncooled DFB laser transmitter and APD receiver

 in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths 1470nm~1610nm

 Duplex LC connector

 Up to 120km on 9/125µm SMF

 Metal enclosure for lower EMI 

 Single +3.3V power supply 

 Low power dissipation <700mW 

 Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

 Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to +85°C


Applications

 Gigabit Ethernet

 1.06 Gb/s Fiber Channel

Parameter

Package (Form Factor) SFP
Data Rate (typical)1.25 Gb/s
Centre Wavelength1470nm~1610nm
Distance120km
DiagnosticsYes
TransmitterCWDM DFB 
ReceiverAPD
TX Output Power (dBm)0~+5
RX Sensitivity (dBm)-32
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical)3.3v
ConnectorDuplex LC