SEOKeywords

Home >> SEOKeywords

SFP 20km Price

SFP 20km is a standard SFP optical module. It uses single-mode fiber with a rate of up to 1.25Gbps and a transmission distance of up to 20km.


What is the speed of SFP?

SFP or Small Form Factor Pluggable is a compact hot-swappable transceiver designed to support 100/1000Mbps Ethernet, Fibre Channel and SONET as well as other communication standards.SFP transceivers support speeds of up to 4.25Gbps and are typically used in telecom and data communications applications.


SFP 20km Price

How far can SFPs go?

Standard single-mode SFPs can travel up to 10 km, while extended single-mode SFPs can travel up to 80 km. For shorter distances and cheaper options, multimode SFPs are a great solution.

What is the highest SFP?

The most common multimode SFP is 850nm wavelength, up to 550 meters. For extended multimode transmission distances, 1310nm wavelengths are also available with a maximum transmission distance of 2km. for longer distances, single-mode SFPs can transmit anywhere from 10km to 200km.



Get in Touch