QSFP28 ZR4

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 100G QSFP28 >> QSFP28 ZR4

100G 80km QSFP28 ZR4

Share

Hilink 100G QSFP28 ZR4 optical transceiver is designed for use in 100-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF).


Product description

80km 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module    

100G 80km QSFP28 ZR4  datasheet rev.pdf


PRODUCT FEATURES

QSFP28 MSA compliant

Hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interface

4 LAN-WDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

4x25G electrical interface

Maximum power consumption 6.5W

LC duplex connector

Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate

Up to 80km transmission on single mode fiber

Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS 2.0 compliant

 

APPLICATIONS

100GBASE-ZR4 100G Ethernet

Telecom networking