SEOKeywords

Home >> SEOKeywords

Fiber Gbic Module Supplier

Hilink Technology transceivers offer. ● Copper, multimode or singlemode fiber optic cable ● RJ-45 connectors for copper ● LC connectors for fiber optic cable ● Distances up to 100 km ● Lifetime warranty

Fiber Gbic Module Supplier

Hilink Technology is a supplier of various types of fiber and copper SFP transceivers. Our most common SFP modules include. 1000Base SX, Multimode, LC 850nm: Our 1000base SX SFP module is suitable for multimode fiber optic transmission. It can cover distances of up to 500 meters at 850nm wavelengths. 1000Base LX, Multimode, LC 1310nm: Our 1000Base LX SFP module supports multimode fiber connections and can cover distances up to 2 km at 1310nm wavelengths. 1000Base LX, Singlemode, LC 1310nm: Our 1000Base LX SFP singlemode fiber modules can cover distances of up to 10km at 1310nm wavelengths.

Get in Touch