Dual Fiber SFP+

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 10G SFP+ >> Dual Fiber SFP+

10G 850nm 300 SR SFP+

Share

Hilink SFP+ SR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over multi mode optical fiber.

Product description

Features:

850nm VCSEL Transmitter

Data transfer rate: 10.3Gbps

Distance up to 300m

Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

Duplex LC Connector

Compliant with MSA SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3ae

Power Dissipation: SFP+< 1W

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function

Operating Temperature: 0-70℃

Applications:

10GBASE-SW/SR

10G Fiber Channel

Other Optical Link

HILINK datasheet 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Specs.pdf