Dual Fiber SFP+

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 10G SFP+ >> Dual Fiber SFP+

10G 1550nm 100km SFP+

Share

Hilink 10G 100km SFP+ transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per 802.3ae, and it can support data-rate from 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

Product description

Support 100KM 10G reach.  For 25db power link.

Features:

  Hot Pluggable

  1550nm cooled EML Transmitter

  High sensitivity APD Receiver

  Distance up to 100km over SMF

  Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

  Duplex LC Connector Interface

  Power Dissipation: SFP+< 1.5W

  Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA, SFF-8432 MSA, SFF-8472 MSA

  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function

  Operating Temperature: 0-70℃

Applications:

 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

 10G Fiber Channels