SEOKeywords

Home >> SEOKeywords

SFP Module 10g Price

A 10g SFP module is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that is used to transmit data over fiber optic cables at a rate of 10 gigabits per second (Gbps). It is a type of interface that allows you to connect a device, such as a switch or router, to a fiber optic network. The SFP module plugs into a port on the device and provides a connection to the fiber optic network through a fiber optic cable. SFP modules come in a variety of types, including single-mode and multi-mode, and can support different wavelengths of light. They are commonly used in high-speed networking applications where data needs to be transmitted over long distances.

SFP Module 10g Price

The price of a 10g SFP module can vary depending on the type of module, the brand, and the supplier. Single-mode SFP modules, which are used for longer-distance transmission, tend to be more expensive than multi-mode SFP modules, which are used for shorter-distance transmission. In general, you can expect to pay anywhere from $50 to $300 for a 10g SFP module. It is always a good idea to shop around and compare prices from different suppliers to get the best deal. Keep in mind that the cheapest option may not always be the best in terms of quality and performance. It is important to choose a reputable supplier and to carefully review the specifications of the module to ensure that it meets your needs.


Shenzhen Hilink (HAILI LINK) Technology Co., Ltd. founded in 2007, is specialized in fiber optical products and networking solutions. Our main products are transceiver modules as QSFP, QSFP28, CWDM/ DWDM SFP/XFP. Our networking solutions are including FWDM, DWDM CWDM OLP, MPO AAWG, etc. In order to provide better service for our customers, we also supply other kinds of related fiber optical products. Our products and solutions are largely applied in cloud computing, data center, networking access, and so on.


Get in Touch