25G SFP28 AOC

Home >> Products >> DAC AOC Cables >> Active Optical Cable >> 25G SFP28 AOC

Compatible AOC 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

Share

 25G Hilink active optical cable can provide an ideal alternative solution for high-speed cable and short-distance SFP28 optical module, it is widely used in high-speed, high-density and low-power data center networks. 25G active optical cable is composed of optical fiber transceivers at both ends and OM3 or OM4 multimode optical fibers of different lengths, which ensure the stability of data transmission and the flexibility of application

Product description

Features
• Transmission data rate up to 25.3Gbit/s
• compliant with SFP + MSA &SFF-8432 standard

 • Hot pluggable electrical interface
• Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
 • OM3/OM4 fibre cable of  3M,  5M ,20m, 50M, up to 100m
• 850nm VCSEL array&PIN photo detector array
• Management Interface and digital diagnostic
 • Low power consumption
 • Support serial ID function through EEPROM
 • 3.3V power supply voltage
• Power consumption less than 1W
 • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C


APPLICATIONS  

 25G Ethernet 

Data center and Fiber channel  


STANDARD 

 Compliant to SFF-8431  

 Compliant to SFF 8472  

RoHS Compliant.