SEOKeywords

Home >> SEOKeywords

SFP+ 40km Price

Features

- Hot-swappable SFP+ package

- SFF-8431-compliant electrical interface

- SFF-8472 compliant

- 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER compliant 10Gb/s serial optical interface

- 1310nm DFB emitter, PIN photodetector

- One-way distance up to 40km mode fiber

- LC duplex connector

- Built-in digital diagnostics

- Single 3.3V power supply

- Power consumption < 1.5W

- Metal housing for lower EMI

- ROHS compliant and lead-free

SFP+ 40km Price

The SFP+ 40km is a high-performance and cost-effective 10Gb/s SFP+ ER transceiver module for 10 Gb Ethernet links up to 40 km over single-mode fiber. This SFP+ ER module features a highly reliable 1310nm DFB emitter and PIN optical detector into an LC duplex optical connector. The module is compliant with the SFP+ MSA specification (SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472), 10 Gb Ethernet specification (10GBASE-ER/EW per IEEE 802.3ae) and 10G Fibre Channel. It is suitable for 10GbE Ethernet switches, routers, network interface cards (NICs), fiber media converters and storage network devices. Hilink provides the most energy-efficient way to meet the demanding needs of next-generation data center network environments.

Get in Touch