BIDI SFP+

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 10G SFP+ >> BIDI SFP+

10G 60km BiDi SFP+

Share

Hilink 10G 60km BiDi SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330nm (1270nm) transmitter and 1270nm (1330nm) receiver.

Product description

Features:

  10Gbps Data transfer rate

  DFB Laser transmitter and APD receiver

  1 Pair Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm BiDi SFP

  Distance up to 60km

  Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface

  Hot-Pluggable SFP

  Simplex LC Connector

  Compliant with SFP MSA

  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

  Operating Temperature Standard: 0~70℃

Applications:

 Fiber Channel Links

 Gigabit Ethernet

 Other Optical Links

HILINK Datasheet 10G SFP+ BiDi 1270nm_1330nm 60km Specs.pdf