QSFP+SR4

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 40G QSFP+ >> QSFP+SR4

MPO 40G 850nm 100m QSFP SR4

Share

Hilink 40G 850nm OM3 100m QSFP SR4 Optical Transceiver uses an 12 fiber MPO connector.

Product description

Features:

  QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible

  MPO Connector

  Distance up to 300m over OM3 Fiber

  VCSEL array transmitter and PIN array receiver

  Electrically Hot-pluggable

  Single 3.3V Power Supply

  Power Dissipation< 1.5W

  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface

  Operating Case Temperature: 0-70℃

Applications:

 40GBASE-SR4

 Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections

 40G Applications backplane

 InfiniBand SDR, DDR and QDR applications