DWDM SFP+

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 10G SFP+ >> DWDM SFP+

10G 100km DWDM SFP+

Share

Hilink 10G DWDM SFP+ 100km optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 100km over Single Mode fiber. it's always used with DWDM Mux/Demux in the DWDM Solutions for long-haul tramsimission.

Product description

This SFP+ DWDM transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 100km

Features:

 Duplex LC Connector

 Support hot-pluggable

 Metal with lower EMI

 Excellent ESD protection

 C-band DWDM 100GHz channel spacing

 EML Transmitter and APD Receiver

 Max link length up to 100Km on SMF

 RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free

 Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-8472

10GBASE-ZR, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.

 Case Operation Temperature: 0~+70℃

 Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation


Applications:

 10G Fiber Channel

 Other optical links

 SONET/SDH

 DWDM Systems

Item

Description

Transceiver form factor

SFP+

Transmission speed

10GE

Center wavelength (nm)

1529.16 to 1560.61

Standards compliance

10GBASE-DWDM

Connector type

LC

Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: 100 km

Transmit power (dBm)

0 to +4

Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm)

-25

Overload power (dBm)

-1

Extinction ratio (dB)

8.3

Operating temperature

0°C to 70°C  

Part number

HL-DW-SFP10G-CxxZR100