DWDM SFP+

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 10G SFP+ >> DWDM SFP+

10G 40km DWDM SFP+

Share

Hilink 10G DWDM SFP+ ER optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over Single Mode fiber.

Product description

Product Features

 Supports 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates

 Duplex LC connector

 Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

 Cooled EML transmitter and PIN-TIA receiver 

 Applicable for 40km SMF connection

 Low power consumption, < 1.2W

 100 GHz channel spacing

 Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

 Optical interface compliant to ITU-T 694.1& G.698.1

 Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431& SFF-8432  

 Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

   Industrial:-5 to 80 °C 

 

Applications

 10G Ethernet  

 2x,4x, 8x Fiber Channel

 ITU-T G.698.1

 Other optical links 

HILINK Datasheet 10G SFP+ 40km DWDM Specs.pdf