DWDM SFP+

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 10G SFP+ >> DWDM SFP+

10G CH17-CH61 80km DWDM SFP+

Share

Product Features

Supports 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates

Duplex LC connector

Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver

Product description

Product Features

Supports 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates

Duplex LC connector

Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver

Applicable for 80km SMF connection

Low power consumption, < 1.5W

100GHz channel spacing

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Optical interface compliant to ITU-T 694.1& G.698.1

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431& SFF-8432

Operating case temperature:

Commerical: 0 to 70 °C

Industrial: -5 to 80 °C

Applications

10G Ethernet

2x,4x, 8x Fiber Channel

ITU-T G.698.1

Other optical links