Dual Fiber SFP+

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 10G SFP+ >> Dual Fiber SFP+

10G 1310nm 10km SFP+

Share

Hilink 10G 10km SFP+ transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet per 802.3ae, and it can support data- rate from 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

Product description

Features:

 Hot Pluggable SFP

 1310nm DFB-LD Transmitter

 Data transfer rate: 10.3Gbps

 Distance up to 10km

 Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

 Duplex LC Connector

 Compliant with MSA SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3ae

 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function

 Operating Temperature: 0-70℃


Applications:


 10GBASE-LR at 10.31Gbps

 10GBASE-LW at 9.95Gbps

 10G Fiber Channel

 Other Optical Link

HILINK Datasheet 10G SFP+ 10Km 1310nm Specs.pdf