WDM 25G SFP28

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 25G SFP28 >> WDM 25G SFP28

25Gb 40Km SFP28 BIDI Transceivers

Share

The HL25G40x-xx Transceiver is intended for 40km reach service from 24.33Gb/s to 25.78Gb/s BI-direction single mode high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. It consumes low power, operates base on 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the industrial temperature range. They are compliant with SFP28 MSA, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432. 


Product description


PRODUCT FEATURES 

Operating data rate up to 25.78Gbps                      

Up to 40km transmission distance

High sensitivity APD photodiode and TIA

Rate Adaptation

LC single connector

Hot pluggable 20pin connector

Low power consumption <1.5 W

Single +3.3V±5% power supply

Compliant with SFF-8472  

Fully RoHS Compliant

Operating temperature range:

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C 

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

HL25G40C-23

25G SFP28 40km BIDI transceiver 1270 Tx/ 1310 Rx, C-TEMP

HL25G40C-32

25G SFP28 40km BIDI transceiver 1310 Tx/ 1270 Rx, C-TEMP

HL25G40F-23

25G SFP28 40km BIDI transceiver 1270 Tx/ 1310 Rx, I-TEMP

HL25G40F-32

25G SFP28 40km BIDI transceiver 1310 Tx/ 1270 Rx, I-TEMP