WDM 25G SFP28

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 25G SFP28 >> WDM 25G SFP28

25Gb SFP28 DWDM 15km Transceiver

Share

Hilink SFP28 transceiver is designed for use in 25-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 15km over single mode fiber. The module consists of DWDM EML Laser, APD in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength.


Product description

The module optical connection is duplex LC and shall be compatible with SFP+ 28Gbps and backward compatible with legacy 10G SFP+ pluggable. The SFP28 DWDM LR module is a dual directional device with a transmitter and receiver plus a control management interface (2-wire interface) in the same physical package. 2-wire interface is used for serial ID, digital diagnostics and module control function.


Features

Operating data rate up to 25.78Gbps                      

Up to 10kmPIN&15kmAPD transmission distance

DWDM EML Laser and PIN/APD receiver

LC duplex connector

Hot pluggable 20pin connector

Low power consumption

Commercial <2W

Industrial <2.3W

Single +3.3V±5% power supply

Compliant with SFF-8472  

Fully RoHS Compliant

Case operating temperature

         Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

HL25G10C-DXXP

25G SFP28 10km-DWDM-PIN-D18~D61, PIN/TIA, C Temp

HL25G15C-DXXA

25G SFP28 15km-DWDM-APD-D18~D61, APD/TIA, C Temp

HL25G10F-DXXP

25G SFP28 10km-DWDM-PIN-D18~D61, PIN/TIA, I Temp

HL25G15F-DXXA

25G SFP28 15km-DWDM-APD-D18~D61, APD/TIA, I Temp