QSFP+LR4

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 40G QSFP+ >> QSFP+LR4

40G 10km QSFP+ LR4

Share

Hilink 40G QSFP LR4 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. Four electric-absorption modulated lasers (DFBs) with 1271, 1291,1311 and 1331 nm center wavelengths, which multiplexed/demutiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector.

Product description

Features:

 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291,1311 and 1331 nm

 Single +3.3V power supply

 QSFP+ MSA compliant

 Up to 10km transmission

 Operating case temperature: 0~70C

 Maximum 3.5W operation power

 RoHS compliant

 Compliant with IEEE802.3ba

 Compliant with QSFP+ MSA: SFF-8436


Applications:

 40G Ethernet

 Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR

 40G Telecom connections

HILINK QSFP 40G LR4 Specs Datasheet.pdf