CWDM SFP+

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 10G SFP+ >> CWDM SFP+

10G 1470nm-1610nm 40km CWDM SFP+

Share

Hilink HLSCxx1XL-CD40 CWDM 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 40km.

Product description

Product Features

●Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

●Duplex LC connector

●Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

●Cooled 1470nm~1610nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector 

●Applicable for 40km SMF connection

●Low power consumption, < 1.2W

●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

●Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER 

●Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431  

●Operating case temperature: 

Commerical:0 to 70 °C

 

Applications

●10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps  

●10G Ethernet

●Other optical links 

Hilink Datasheet_10G SFP+ CWDM_1470~1610nm_40Km_HLSCxx1XL-CD40.pdf