CWDM SFP+

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 10G SFP+ >> CWDM SFP+

10G 1470nm-1610nm 80km CWDM SFP+

Share

The Hilink CWDM 10Gbps SFP+ (HLSCxx1XL-CD80)optical transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 80km.

Product description

 HLSCxx1XL-CD80

Product Features

●Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

●Duplex LC connectors

●Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

●Source Cooled 1470nm~1610nm EML transmitter, APD Receiver 

●Applicable for 80km SMF (Single Mode Fiber) connection

●Low power consumption, < 1.5W

●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

●Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR 

●Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431  

●Operating case temperature: 

Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

   Industrial: -40 to 80 °C 

 

Applications

●10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps  

●10G Ethernet

●Other optical links 


Item

Description

Transceiver form factor

SFP+

Transmission speed

10GE

Center wavelength (nm)

1470~1610

Standards compliance

10G-CWDM

Connector type

Dual LC

Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: 80 km

Transmit power (dBm)

0 to 3

Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm)

-23

Overload power (dBm)

-9

Extinction ratio (dB)

8.2

Operating temperature

0°C to 70°C 

Part number

HL-CW-SFP10G-XX  or HLSCxx1XL-CD80

Hilink 10G SFP+ CWDM_1470~1610nm_80Km_HLSCxx1XL-CD80.pdf