1.25G SFP DF

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> SFP >> 1.25G SFP DF

1.25G 850nm 550m SX SFP

Share

Hilink 1.25G SX SFP transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over Multi mode optical fiber for link length 550m.

Product description

Features:

Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 

850nm VSCEL laser transmitter 

Duplex LC connector

Up to 550m on 50/125µm MMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI 

Single +3.3V power supply 

Low power dissipation <700mW 

Commercial operating temperature range: 0 to +70℃

Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to +85°C 

Applications:

1.25Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet

1.06Gb/s Fiber Channel

1.25G 850nm 550m SX SFP