1.25G SFP DF

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> SFP >> 1.25G SFP DF

1.25G 40km CWDM SFP

Share

Hilink 1.25G CWDM SFP EX transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 40km.

Product description

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Transceiver, 40km Reach

Product Features 

Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links

 Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 

 Uncooled DFB laser transmitter 

 in 18 possible CWDM wavelengths 1270nm~1610nm

 Duplex LC connector

 Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF

 Metal enclosure for lower EMI 

 Single +3.3V power supply 

 Low power dissipation <700mW 

 Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

 Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to +85°C


Applications

 Gigabit Ethernet

 1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel