QSFP28 ER4

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 100G QSFP28 >> QSFP28 ER4

100G 40km QSFP28 ER4

Share

100G 40km QSFP28 ER4

    The Hilink 100GE 4WDM-40 40km QSFP28 optical transceiver (HL-QSFP28-4ER4C) is designed for use in 100-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 30km without FEC or 40km with FEC on Single Mode Fiber (SMF).

Product description

Features

 Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module

 Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate

 4 channels DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter

 4 channels APD ROSA

 Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

 3.8W maximum power dissipation

 Maximum link length of 30km on SMF without FEC

 Maximum link length of 40km on SMF with FEC

 Duplex LC receptacle

 Built-in digital diagnostic functions

 Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C

 Single 3.3V power supply

 RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)


Applications

 100GBASE-ER4 Lite 100G Ethernet

 100GE 4WDM-40 applications


HILINK 100G 40km QSFP28 ER4 Specs.pdf