QSFP+ ZR4

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 40G QSFP+ >> QSFP+ ZR4

40GBASE-ZR4-Lite 40G 60km QSFP+

Share

The HILINK 40G QSFP+ 60km optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. Four electric-absorption modulated lasers (DFBs) with 1270~1330nm center wavelengths, which multiplexed/demutiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. Each data steam is recovered by a APD photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver.

Product description
Features:
 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291,1311 and 1331 nm
 Single +3.3V power supply
 QSFP+ MSA compliant
 Up to 60km transmission
 Operating case temperature: 0~70C
 Maximum 3.5W operation power
 RoHS compliant
 Compliant with IEEE802.3ba
 Compliant with QSFP+ MSA: SFF-8436

Applications:
 40G Ethernet
 Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR
 40G Telecom connections