DWDM XFP

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 10G XFP >> DWDM XFP

10G 40km DWDM XFP

Share

Hilink 10G DWDM XFP ER optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over Single Mode fiber.

Product description

Product Features

 Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 

 Duplex LC Connector

 Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

 Temperature-stabilized DWDM EMLtransmitter and PIN receiver

 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band

 Applicable for 40km SMF connection

 Low power consumption, < 2.0W

 Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

 Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 


Applications

 DWDM 10G SONET/SDH

  DWDM, IEEE 10GBASE-ER based Ethernet

  ITU G.709 / OTN FEC applications

  Other optical link

HILINK Datasheet_10G XFP_DWDM_40km Specs.pdf