Dual Fiber XFP

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 10G XFP >> Dual Fiber XFP

10G 1550nm 40km XFP

Share

Hilink 10G XFP ER optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over Single Mode fiber.

Product description

Product Features

 Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 

 Duplex LC connector

 Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

 Cooled 1550nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector

 Applicable for 40km SMF connection

 Low power consumption <2.0W

 Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

 XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant

 Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 80°C


Applications

 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps  

 SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64

 Other optical links