CWDM XFP

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 10G XFP >> CWDM XFP

10G 80km CWDM XFP

Share

Hilink 10G CWDM XFP ZR optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80km over Single Mode fiber.

Product description

Product Features

 Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 

 Duplex LC connector

 Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

 Cooled 1470nm~1610nm EML transmitter, APD photo-detector

 Applicable for 80km SMF connection

 Low power consumption, <3.5W

 Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

 XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant

 Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 80°C

 

Applications

 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps  

 10G Ethernet

 Other optical links