Dual Fiber XFP

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 10G XFP >> Dual Fiber XFP

10G 1310nm 10km XFP

Share

Hilink 10G XFP LR optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber.

Product description

Product Features

 Supports 9.95 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates 

 Duplex LC connector

 Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

 Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser ,PIN photo-detector 

 Applicable for 10km SMF connection

 Low power consumption, <1.5W

 Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

 No Reference Clock required

 Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 80°C 


Applications

 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

 10G Fibre Channel

 Other optical link

HILINK Datasheet 10G XFP 1310nm 10km Specs.pdf