SFP

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> SFP

1.25G 1270nm-1610nm 80km DOM CWDM SFP LC

Share

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter

In 18 possible CWDM wavelengths 1270nm~1610nm

Product description

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter

In 18 possible CWDM wavelengths 1270nm~1610nm

Duplex LC connector

Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <700mW

Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel