QSFP28 ZR4

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 100G QSFP28 >> QSFP28 ZR4

QSFP28 100G DWDM transceiver

Share

Hilink QSFP28 100G PAM4 Optical Transceiver module supports up to 40ch 100G links up to 80km(with EDFA/TDCM) over single-mode fiber (SMF) via a CS duplex connector.

Product description

 Hilink QSFP28 100G ZR4 PAM4 Optical Transceiver module supports up to 40ch 100G links up to 80km(with EDFA/TDCM) over single-mode fiber (SMF) via a CS duplex connector. PAM4 modulation technology allows for DWDM connectivity in a QSFP28 form factor on the 100G ITU DWDM wavelength grid, and the TDCM and EDFA are required for long-haul transmission. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8636 standards. Featuring low power consumption, high density, and low power characteristics, this transceiver is ideal for DCI with an 80km distance, 100G Metro over DWDM, network, etc.