Patch Cords

Home >> Products >> Passive xWDM >> Patch Cords

fiber MPO- LC patch cords

Share

Hilink High Speed OM3 Fiber Optical MTP Trunk Cable MPO Patch Cord 8 CoreDesigned as a cable assembly used for fan-out or breakout data center interconnects, the Gigalight MTP/MPO harness cable is fully configurable, available with a variety of cable and connector combinations, including connector type, breakout configurations and jacket material.

Product description

MPO/MTP to LC , 40G and 100G QSFP, by  breakout 4SFP+/SFP28

Features

● Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss
● Fiber count available in 8, 12, and 24
● MTP/MPO connector type available in Male and Female
● Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM3, OM4)
● Cable jacket type available in OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
● Fanout length available in 0.5m, 1m, etc.
● Multi-fiber connector type available in MTP, MPO with APC or PC polishing type
● Single-fiber connector type available in LC, SC with APC or UPC polishing type
● Overall cable length available in 1 to 999 meters
● Factory terminated & tested with guaranteed quality
● High density to dramatically save space
● Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-2866-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS

What is the MPO/MTP type?

Typemale(with Pin),female(without Pin)
Ferrule typeStandard SM,Low loss SM;Standard MM,Low loss MM
Fiber core4core,8core,12core,24cores
Housing colorGreen(SM),Beige(MM),Yellow(SM Low loss),Blue( OM3 50/125 )
Polishing wayPC,APC,UPC
Cable typeRibbon cable,Ribbon fiber,3.0mm Mini cable(250um12F,24F),0.9mm cable

Performance:

MPO/MTPSM standard ferruleSM low loss ferruleMM standard ferruleMM low loss ferrule
IL LossTypical0.35dB0.20dB0.35dB0.20dB

Max0.75dB0.35dB0.65dB0.35dB
RLAPC≥50dB
≥ 25dB≥ 35dB

PC ≥ 40dB


Repeatability≤0.30dB(Plug more than 500 times)0.30dB(Plug more than 1000 times)
Interchangeability≤0.30dB(With either a matching connector)
Tensile strength≤0.30dB(Maximum tension 66N)
Shock≤0.30dB(10~55Hz)
Temperature Range-40°C ~ +75°C