Patch Cords

Home >> Products >> Passive xWDM >> Patch Cords

SC FC connectors Patch cords

Share

Hilink's optical fiber patch cord used as cross-connect jumpers, equipment and work area cords in fiber 0ptic telecommunications and FTTH (Fiber To The Home);CATV & CCTV; Data Processing Networks, etc.

Product description

  Our Products Advantage      

1 - USA CORNING fiber core materials, Stable transmission, easy to welding, Low insertion loss.

2 - Japan KYOCERA insert core, High precision grinding ceramic Ferrule excellent stability.

3 - SEIKO High precision grinding tray, 4 times Grinding process.

4 - Insertion Loss Less than 0.3dB, Return Loss more than 60dB(APC), 50dB(UPC).

5 - Low smoke zero halogen(LSZH) jacket.

- Good repeatability, good interplug performance, good temperature stability, strong tensile strength.

7 - Eco-friendly to environment.

8 - Approved & Certificated by SGS with EU Standard.

 

Features 

1.Price-Competitive

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Applications

1.Access Network

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

3.FTTx


The Specifications

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.25dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)

≥40dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 

SC FC connectors Patch cords

SC FC connectors Patch cords