1.25G BiDi SFP

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> SFP >> 1.25G BiDi SFP

1.25G BiDi SFP 3KM

Share

 1. 3years Warranty 

 2. LC/SC connector optional .Regularly LC-UPC/SC-UPC . If quantity large ,can be customized . 

 3. Compatible with most of the brands of switches. 



Product description

Product Features:

Single LC receptacle optical interface compliant

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 3km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single 3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <600mW

Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C 


Application : 

Gigabit Ethernet

1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel 

1.25G TX1310RX1550 3KM.pdf