FWDM

Home >> Products >> Passive xWDM >> FWDM

TX1620 RX1550 1310NM FWDM splitter

Share

1310+1550/1625 SHORT PASSIVE COMPONENTS WDM/WDD FILTER

Pass channel wavelength: 1310+1550 nm

Rejection band wave length: 1625 nm

ABS package


Product description

1310+1550/1625 SHORT PASSIVE COMPONENTS WDM/WDD FILTER

Pass channel wavelength: 1310+1550 nm

Rejection band wave length: 1625 nm

Maximum Tensile Load: 5N

Connector type: SC/APC

Packing: individual for protection against damage.


The WDM Feature


Wide Wavelength Range

Low Insertion Loss

High Channel Isolation

High stability and reliability

 

Applications

System Monitoring

Transmitters and Fiber

Fiber optical amplifier



Performance Specification

Parameter


HL-FWDM 1620/35

Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm)

1270 – 1350 nm

1530 – 1570 nm

 

Reflection Band Wavelength Range  (nm)

1610 – 1680 nm

Insertion Loss(dB)

Reflect Channel

≤0.8

Pass Channel

≤0.8

Channel Ripple(dB)

<0.3

Isolation(dB)

Reflect Channel

> 15

Pass Channel

>30

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>50

Maximum Power Handling(mW)

500

Operating Temperature (℃)

-5 ~+70

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40 ~+85

Package Dimension (mm)

1.Φ5.5 x L38(for 900um Loose tube bare fiber )

2.L90xW20xH9.5(for 2.0 mm or 3.0mm Cable)