BIDI SFP+

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 10G SFP+ >> BIDI SFP+

10G 1490nm/1550nm 100km BiDi SFP+

Share

Hilink 10G 100km BiDi SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1490nm (1550nm) transmitter and 1550nm (1490nm) receiver.

Product description

Features:

 SFP MSA package with single LC connector 

 Typical bidi 1490/1550nm and 1550nm/1490nm for commission

 APD receiver for high sensitivity

 lVery low EMI and excellent ESD protection

 Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface 

 Hot pluggable

 Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s serial optical interface

 Up to 100km distance

 Compliant with SFP+ MSA 

 High transmission margin 

 +3.3V single power supply 

 Power Consumption< 1.8W

Applications:

 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s 

 Other optical link