BIDI SFP+

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 10G SFP+ >> BIDI SFP+

10G 1270nm/1330nm 20km DOM BiDi SFP+LC

Share

Product Features

●Supports 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates

●Simplex LC Connector

●Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

Product description

Product Features

●Supports 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates

●Simplex LC Connector

●Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

●Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector

●Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm PIN photo-detector

●Applicable for 20km SMF connection

●Low power consumption, < 1W

●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

●Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

●Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

●Operating case temperature:

Commerical:0 to 70 °C

Industrial:-40 to 80 °C

Applications

●10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

●10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

●Other optical link

Datasheet 10G SFP+ Bidi_1270nm_1330nm_HLSB231XL-CD20_HLSB321XL-CD20.pdf

Datasheet 10G SFP+ Bidi_1270nm_1330nm_HLSB231XL-CD10_HLSB321XL-CD10.pdf