40G QSFP+ BiDi SR

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 40G QSFP+ >> 40G QSFP+ BiDi SR

LC 40G QSFP+ BiDi SR4

Share

 HILINK QSFP BiDi SR is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, LC Duplex, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. Link distances up to 100 m using OM3 and 150m using OM4 optical fiber are supported.

Product description

Features:
Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010
Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification
Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per electrical channel with 64b/66b encoded data
QSFP MSA compliant
Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
Single +3.3V power supply operating
Without digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
RoHS Compliant Part
Utilizes a standard LC duplex fiber cable allowing reuse of existing cable infrastructure
Applications:
40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects
Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
Data aggregation and backplane applications
Proprietary protocol and density applications