SFP28 SR

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 25G SFP28 >> SFP28 SR

25G 100m SFP28 SR

Share

Hilink 25G SFP28 SR 100m optical transceivers are designed for 25GBASE-SR Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

Product description

HL-SFP28-25G-SR

Features:

Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor

Full-duplex transceiver module

850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detectorc

Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels

Compliant with SFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR

Compliant with CPRI/eCPRI specifications

Data rate up to 25Gbps

Reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF

Low power consumption < 1W

Dual LC receptacles

Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS compliant (lead free)


Applications:

25G SR Ethernet

CPRI option 10

eCPRI