QSFP+PSMLR4

Home >> Products >> Optical Transceivers >> 40G QSFP+ >> QSFP+PSMLR4

40GBASE-PSM4 10km QSFP+ LR4

Share

Hilink PSM QSFP LR4 is a transceiver module designed for 10km optical communication applications with MTP/MPO 8 Single Mode fibers conector.

Product description

Features:

 4 independent full-duplex channels

 Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

 Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

 MTP/MPO connector

 Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard

 QSFP MSA compliant

 Up to 10km transmission

 Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates 

 Single +3.3V power supply operating 

 Built-in digital diagnostic functions 

 Temperature range 0°C to 70°C 

 RoHS Compliant Part


Applications:

  Rack to rack

  Data centers Switches and Routers

  Metro networks

  Switches and Routers

  40G BASE-LR4-PSM Ethernet Links

HILINK datasheet 40G 10km QSFP PSM LR4 SPECS.pdf